Nepal Bank Limited
Nepal Bank Limited

Email to a friendBookmark this pagePrint Version


Exchange Rate



Date :
CurrencyUnitBuying PriceSelling Price
US Dollar1104.35104.95
Euro1112.1113.59
Sterling Pound1129.44131.1
Australian Dollar179.1480.22
Canadian Dollar177.5878.59
Swiss Franc1104.71106.08
Singapore Dollar174.1775.17
Japanese Yen109.329.53
South Korean Won1009.289.42
Saudi Riyal127.1827.54
Chinese Yuan115.0815.28
Qatari Rial127.8628.13
Malaysia Ringgit122.7523.07
Thai Baht133.04
UAE Dirham127.7228.04
Hong Kong Dollar113.3713.54
Danish Kroner115.0715.27
Swedish Kroner111.7811.93
Bahrani Dinar1274.9279.47
Kuwaiti Dinar1340.25345.6


Contact
Nepal Bank Limited
Dharmapath Kathmandu
(Head Office)
Tel.: +977 1 4247999 / 4239888
Toll Free: 16600137373
Email: info@nepalbank.com.np
Swift Code: NEBLNPKA

Home | Site Map | FAQs | Feedback | Disclaimer

© Copyright 2013  Nepal Bank Limited - All Rights Reserved



Nepal Bank Limited