Network

Kathmandu

S.N Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District code Telephone No. Fax No.
1 Kathmandu Office 002 Kathmandu Mr. Pradip Kumar Pathak 01 4247999, 4223792 4222396
2 Balaju 035 Kathmandu Mr. Dinesh Prasad Paudel 01 4362017, 4350259 4362017
3 Banepa 015 Kavre Mr. Bhuwan karki 011 662303 661307
4 Bhaktapur 019 Bhaktapur Mr. Santosh Neupane 01 6620096 6611514
5 Bhedasing 020 Kathmandu Ms. Kalpana Dhakal 01 4228569, 4221874 4228569
6 Chabahil 064 Kathmandu Mr. Bal Krishna Chaulagain 01 4466332, 4470685 4466332
7 Chapagaun 078 Lalitpur Mr. Khil Raj Pokharel 01 5265414, 5265325 5265414
8 Charikot 130 Dolkha Mr. Bidur Bikram Thapa 049 420064 421155
9 Chautara 057 Shindhupalchowk Mr. Chandra Bahadur Shrestha 011 620105 620399
10 Chhetrapati 065 Kathmandu Mr. Achyut Raj Adhikari 01 4263929, 4254030 4254030
11 Dhunche 111 Rasuwa Mr. Sanjeev Lama 010 540278 540105
12 Dillibazar 032 Kathmandu Mr. Ramesh Neupane 01 4012585, 4012588 4412988
13 Jawalakhel 191 Lalitpur Mr. Ram Kumar Ghimire 01 5552989, 5547118 5523035
14 Kalimati 042 Kathmandu Mr. Hom Nath Dahal 01 4273360, 4271692 4671116
15 Kantipath 217 Kathmandu Mr. Tejendra Regmi 01 4228502, 4244956 4228502
16 Kirtipur 045 Kathmandu Mr. Rajendra Thapa Chhettri 01 4332637, 4331304 4331304
17 Kupondol 135 Lalitpur Ms. Manisha Shah 01 5539747, 5522040 5546507
18 Lalitpur 018 Lalitpur Mr. Makar Bahadur Tamang 01 5533204, 5554267 5533204
19 Lazimpat 050 Kathmandu Mr. Kamal Regmi 01 4437533, 4414940 4437533
20 Melamchi 168 Sindhupalchowk Mr. Ram Chandra Bishwakarma 011 401017 401016
21 Nepal Sainik Shakha 215 Kathmandu Mr. Yadab Prasad Adhikari 01 4248071 4227294
22 Panauti 090 Kavre Mr. Samik Kumar Dahal 011 440591 440592
23 Panchkhal 124 Kavre Mr. Santosh Shrestha 011 499118 499008
24 Patan Ind. Estate 034 Lalitpur Mr. Tek Bahadur Khadka 01 5521413, 5523603 5536582
25 Sankhu 047 Kathmandu Mr. Shiva Dhimal 01 4450667 4450667
26 Thankot 143 Kathmandu Mr. Bidur Karki 01 4312184 4312184
27 Thimi 233 Bhaktapur Ms. Nita Lamichhane 01 6630941 6630941
28 Trisuli 026 Nuwakot Mr. Sujan Rajkarnikar 010 560608 560155
29 Thaiba 176 Lalitpur Mr. Chandra Gopal Maharjan 01 5014785 5014780
30 Maharajgunj 245 Kathmandu Mr. Arjun Prasad Pudasaini 01 4721552, 4721659
31 Koteshwor 246 Kathmandu Mr. Shering Yalember Subba (Limbu) 01 4600709, 4600809
32 Jorpati 092 Kathmandu Mr. Gokul Bahadur Saud 01 4916598, 4912599


Biratnagar
S.N Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District code Telephone No. Fax No.
33 C.O. Biratnagar 038 Morang Mr. Prakash Pahari 021 522406, 525442 524804
34 Bazar Adda Chowk 104 Morang Mr. Yogesh Bhattarai 023 527148, 522010 527148
35 Bhadrapur 005 Jhapa Mr. Binod Thapa 029 520045, 520194 520194
36 Bhojpur 175 Bhojpur Mr. Ashok Kumar Rajbanshi 023 420010 420010
37 Birtamod 088 Jhapa Mr. Shree Prasad Siwakoti 023 540291, 541077 540291
38 Damak 196 Jhapa Mr. anil Ghimire 025 580106, 582616 580106
39 Dharan C.O. 016 Sunsari Mr. Amar Bahadur Thapa 025 520413, 520084 520096
40 Dhulabari 055 Jhapa Mr. Prabesh Adhikari 023 560155, 560293 560155
41 Duhabi 079 Sunsari Mr. Prakash Ghimire 025 540020, 540021 540020
42 Gaighat 172 Udayapur Mr. Dharmendra Kumar Lal Karna 035 420378 420378
43 Gauradaha 084 Jhapa Mr. Badri Acharya 023 480270 480270
44 Gaurigunj 073 Jhapa Ms. Kamala Chapagai 023 620136 (CDMA) 620136
45 Golbazar 120 Siraha Mr. Chandra Dip Kumar Sah 033 540007, 540353 540007
46 Ilam 040 Ilam Mr. Krishna Bahadur Nepal 027 520018, 520063 521706
47 Itahari 059 Sunsari Mr. Dammar Bahadur Bhandari 025 580059, 581159 586832
48 Jhumka 129 Sunsari Mr. Raj Pratap Shingh 025 562199 562003
49 Kakadvitta 106 Jhapa Mr. Binod Gurung 023 562055, 562251 562055
50 Kanchanpur 071 Saptari Mr. Subas Chandra Jha 031 560011, 560720 560720
51 Khandabari 225 Sankhuwasawa Mr. Niraj Ghale 029 560284, 560059 560284
52 Lahan 036 Siraha Mr. Sachin Chandra Karna 033 560183, 560184 560183
53 M.A, Biratnagar 010 Morang Mr. Ranjit Kumar Sah 021 436219, 435024 436219
54 Phidim 067 Panchthar Mr. Robin Dahal 024 520155 520282
55 Rajbiraj 013 Saptari Mr. Rajesh Mandal 031 522287 520184
56 Rangeli 031 Morang Mr. Ram Bhusan Singh 021 580062 580062
57 Siraha 145 Siraha Mr. Indra Kant Jha 033 520283 520283
58 Surunga 147 Jhapa Mr. Geha Nath Koirala 023 550844 550844
59 Taplejung 062 Taplejung Mr. Tej Prasad Nepal 024 460155 460155
60 Tehrathum 054 Tehrathum Mr. Yam Nath Dahal 026 460155 460155
61 Urlabari 099 Morang Mr. Prakash Prasad Subedi 021 541994 541994
62 Budhabare 125 Jhapa Mr. Bhakta Raj Bhagat 023 555212 9852689189
63 Kalyanpur 237 Saptari Mr. Ganga Deb Sah 031 540451 540452
64 Chakraghatti 126 Sunsari Mr. Anand Kumar Yadav 025 551127 551126
65 Phattepur 113 Mr. Shivechandra Yadav 031 550220 550221
66 Sirijungha 261 Taplejung Mr. Saroj Niroula 024 9861089333

Pokhara
S.N Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District code Telephone No. Fax No.
67 C.O. Pokhara 009 Kaski Mr. Krishna Bahadur Karki 061 520459, 532586 541759
68 Prithivichowk 192 Kaski Mr. Dhiraj Rai 061 520439, 528819, 526068, 520270, 531250 520439
69 Bagar 091 Kaski Mr. Dilip Bahadur Thapa 061 520354, 530648 520354
70 Baglung 022 Baglung Mr. Durga Prasad Aryal 068 520155, 520295 520155
71 Beshisahar 238 Lamjung Mr. Madhab Gairhe 066 520385 520385
72 Burtibang 121 Baglung Mr. Suraj Ghimire 068 410018, 410019 410019
73 Chame Manang 128 Manang Mr. Bigyan Paudel 066 449355 444155
74 Chandrauta 228 Kapilbastu Mr. Raju Rana Chhetri 076 540373 540373
75 Damauli 060 Tanahun Mr. Paras Niroula 065 560155, 560955 560155
76 Dumre 103 Tanahun Ms. Manju Shrestha 065 580196 580222
77 Jomsom 068 Mustang Mr. Rabin Poudel 069 440055 440055
78 Khasyauli 061 Rupandehi Mr. Hari Prasad Gyawaly 071 540280, 541036, 540291 540080
79 Krishnanagar 014 Kapilbastu Mr. Surendra Prasad Yadab 076 520856 520022
80 Kushma 066 Parbat Mr. Suresh Lamichhane 067 420535 420155
81 Manigram 112 Rupandehi Mr. Mekh Bahadur Khatri 071 562725 562725
82 Myagdi Beni 063 Myagdi Mr. Mohan Prasad Lamichane 069 520155 520155
83 Palpa Tansen 017 Palpa Mr. Gopal Prasad Pandey 075 522654, 520130 522653
84 Siddharthanagar 011 Rupandehi Mr. Yagya Murti Basyal 071 520646, 520135, 520223 523451
85 Sundarbazar 153 Tanahun Mr. Bishnu Khanal 099 402155 4660105
86 Syangja 072 Syangja Mr. Viswo Raj Adhikari 063 420155 420514
87 Waling 083 Syangja Mr. Bishnu Prasad Neupane 063 440114 440014
88 Galkot 123 Baglung Mr. Laxman Rakhal Thapa 068 411002, 411066
89 Khairenitar 080 Tanahun Mr. Prakash Pokhrel 065 412254, 412255
90 Suntaletar 190 Syangja Mr. Santosh Sharma 063 411135
91 Shantipur 235 Gulmi Mr. Surya Raj Gautam 079 420056, 420057
92 Palhinandan 248 Nawalparasi Mr. Binod Kumar Gupta 9857046854


Birgunj
S.N Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District code Telephone No. Fax No.
93 C.O.Birgunj 044 Parsa Mr. Uma Shankar Prasad Keshari 051 521306, 522706, 521634 522600
94 Adarshanagar 117 Parsa Mr. Rambabu Kumar 051 521681, 522586 521681
95 Barahthawa 140 Sarlahi Mr. Sudish Kumar Kushawaha 046 540312 540312
96 Bayalbas 109 Sarlahi Mr. Girindra Kumar Jha 046 575135 575136
97 C.O.Hetauda 025 Makawanpur Mr. Bidyakanta Jha 057 520729, 520010 520320
98 C.O.Janakpur 008 Dhanusha Mr. Siya Ram Yadav 041 520474, 520625 520625
99 Chandranigahapur 081 Rautahat Mr. Kisan Kumar Keshari 055 540212 540212
100 Gaur 007 Rautahat Ms. Pratikchchha Singh 055 520155, 520156 520155
101 Geetanagar 102 Chitwan Ms. Tulsi Rana 056 400225 400235
102 Hariwan 132 Sarlahi Mr. Krishna Prasad Paudel 046 530620 530620
103 Hetauda Ind.District 053 Makawanpur Mr. Bibek Bartula 057 520698, 520497 520698
104 Ja.Chu.Ka. Comp. 041 Dhanusha Mr. Shital Prasad Yadav 041 520010, 523317 524391
105 Jeetpur 100 Bara Mr. Indra Dev Yadav 053 412071 521870
106 Kalaiya 021 Bara Mr. Rakesh Kumar Singh 053 550008 550008
107 Malangawa 029 Sarlahi Mr. Birendra Kumar 046 520139, 520169 520169
108 Narayangadh 024 Chitawan Mr. Khadga Singh Moktan (Tamang) 056 530991, 522205, 520170 520570
109 Palung 093 Makawanpur Mr. Bhuvanesh Yadab 057 400019  
110 Parsabazaar 201 Chitawan Mrs. Usha (Paudel) Adhikari 056 583195 583175
111 Rampur 085 Chitwan Mr. Kul Raj Ghimire 056 9855065592 591977
112 Ratnanagar 048 Chitawan Mr. Supaj Gnawali 056 560210 560728
113 Shreepur 049 Parsa Mr. Praveen Poudel 051 522808, 522284, 690678 522809
114 Maisthan 039 Parsa Ms. Nisha Shah 051 521868, 522035 521868
115 Kathariya 110 Rautahat Ms. Prashant Kumar Shriwastaw 055 9855044605 9855044605
116 Gaushala 094 Gaushala Mr. Surendra Kumar Sah 556145
117 Godar 101 Dhanusha Mr. Sadhu Sharan Mandal 041 9854021029
118 Bhandara 133 Chitwan Mr. Himal Giri 056 550470
119 Haripur 208 Sarlahi Mr. Keshab Jha 046 9854035639, 9845135318
120 SanoPokhara 269 Makwanpur Mr. Samir Sharma 057 521518, 521618
121 Rajdevi 262 Rautahat Mr. Pani Lal Shah 055 9855056135


Nepalgunj
S.N Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District code Telephone No. Fax No.
122 C.O. Nepalgunj 004 Banke Mr. Vinaya Keshari Poudyal 081 525646, 520168, 520320 520948
123 Birendranagar 194 Surkhet Mr. Padam Bahadur Dhanuk 083 521066, 520264 521066
124 Dadeldhura 163 Dadeldhura Mr. Ram Chandra Joshi 096 410250 410250
125 Dang 027 Dang Mr. Chandra Prakash Adhikari 082 560166, 560012 562319
126 Dhangadi 137 Kailali Mr. Gyan Raj Gautam 091 521109, 521409 521109

127

Dhamboji 095 Banke Mr. Dharma Raj Koirila 081 522130, 520205 520327
128 Dolpa 087 Dolpa Mr. Bed Prasad Budha 087 550084 550084
129 Gulariya 240 Bardiya Ms. Srijana Giri 084 420502 420502
130 Jajarkot 075 Jajarkot Mr. Rajiv Kumar Karki 089 430219 430219
131 Mahendranagar 156 Kanchanpur Mr. Kamal Bahadur Chand 099 521285, 521332 521285
132 Pyuthan 052 Phauthan Mr. Iswari Khadka 086 420050 420050
133 Rajapur 028 Bardiya Mr. Niraj Bhattarai 084 460117 460117
134 Rolpa 076 Rolpa Mr. Kush Adhikari 086 440293 440115
135 Rukum 077 Rukum Mr. Sashi Ram K.C. 088 530093, 530350
530053
136 Salyan 074 Salyan Mr. Satish Shahi 088 520303 520073
137 Tikapur 107 Kailali Mr. Siddha Raj Phulara 091 560917 560155
138 Jogbudha 244 Dandeldhura Mr. Tek Bohara 096 411009 411009
139 Sanoshree 151 Bardiya Mr. Pramod Acharya 084 440065 440065
140 Kohalpur 188 Banke Mr. Laxman Thapa 081 540206, 540520
141 Rukumkot 189 Rukum Mr. Lokendra Singh Rathour
088 413087
142 Ghartigaun 165 Rolpa Mr. Mahesh Raj Joshi
086 416024
143 Bilaspur 157 Kanchanpur Mr. Dal Bahadur Ayer
099 540068
144 Lungri 266 Rolpa Mr. Nava Raj Acharya
086 9749146987
145 Jagadulla 249 Dolpa Mr. Sandeep Panthi
087 9841818104