Open A/c Online 

ASBA

Application Supported by Blocked Amount (ASBA) Service
Nepal Bank Ltd (NBL) has been providing Application Supported by Blocked Amount (ASBA) service since February 2017. To make share application process more easier and reliable, NBL has registered to C-ASBA system implemented by CDSC (CDS and Clearing Limited). This system temporarily blocks the applicant's amount for any IPO/FPO/Right share application in his/her own bank account and is debited from the accounts only after the allotment process. The customer is charged Rs. 25 (In words Twenty-five Rupees only) per application for this service.

The Customers having bank account in Nepal Bank Ltd can register C-ASBA from any branch to obtain CRN (C-ASBA Registration Number). NBL is also a licensed Depository Participant of CDSC. The customers can open Demat account by contacting any NBL branch.

The NBL customers can apply for IPO/FPO/Right Share by filling the C-ASBA Application Form. For easier share application process, the customers can also register MeroShare service of CDSC (CDS and Clearing Limited) by providing bank account and Demat account number.

Through MeroShare, NBL customers can apply for IPO/FPO/Right Share of any Company via Internet from any location.

Branches Providing ASBA Service

Province 1

S.No. Branch Location District Contact Person Contact Number
1 M.A, Biratnagar Morang Shiva Shrestha
Kritika Karki
9852034572
9842526206
2 Pakhribas Dhankuta Sunil Shah
Sagar Niroula
9852053176
9862675342
3 Mangalbare Ilam Yogesh Gajurel
Brijkishowr Pd. Kushuwha
9852682135
9844462958
4 Ilam Ilam Gautam Rai
Kamala Chapagain
9852680135
9842755395
5 Phidim Panchthar Niraj Bhujel
Sajal Shrestha
9861782930
9842655085
6 Taplejung Taplejung Tej prasad Nepal
Ranjan kumar keshari
024460155
024460155
7 Dhulabari Jhapa Gapal Khadka
Manoj Tamang
9860293045
9804034031
8 Jhumka Sunsari Radha Prasad Ghimire
Sabina Acharya
025562003
025562003
9 C.O. Biratnagar Morang Bijay Kumar Giri
Sachin Chandra Karna
9842204774
9852032154
10 Gaighat Udayapur Shriti Pokharel
Gobinda Tripathi
9841596419
9852830778
11 Birtamod Jhapa Mohan Raj Niraula
Mahendra Prasad Chaudhary
9852672819
9817975159
12 Biratchowk Morang Roshan Budhathoki
9842063087
13 Urlabari Morang Khem raj Upadhay
Dinesh Niroula
9852054616
9842290031
14 Itahari Sunsari Yogesh Bhattarai
Anjeena Adhikari
9852046779
9842034578
15 Gaurigunj Jhapa Rajendra Pd. Tajpuriya
Pankaj Thakur
9843473920
9842734094
16 Budhabare Jhapa Lok Nath Kattel
Shubhani Jha
9844662782
9805375322
17 Khandabari Sankhuwasabha Kushum Lwagun
Niraj Ghale
9825343955
9852023954
18 Bhadrapur Jhapa Kiran Ghimire
Bibek Rajak
9842656708
9816927655
19 Rangeli Morang Prabin Bhattarai
Samit Kumar sah
9852060420
9852023398
20 Damak Jhapa Chudamani Niraula
Mausam Subedi
9852670620
9842222535
21 Terhathum Terhathum Pradip Pyakurel
Bhakta Raj Bhagat
9867874716
9852024415
22 Dharan C.O. Sunsari Roshan Dahal
Sanjaya Kumar Ramtel
9842638617
9849581397
23 Surunga Jhapa Govind Subedi
Paras Mani Niraoula
9852674232
9842692221
24 Duhabi Sunsari Binaya Timalsena
9842211020
25 Gauradaha Jhapa Dipendra Limbu
Bishal Katuwal
9852676015
9816946083
26 Bhojpur Bhojpur Ashok Kumar Rajbansi
Lilawati Tamang
9852052532
9843494110
27 Bazar Adda Chowk Morang Anusha Dahal
Luna Bajgai
9842164470
9842084822
28 Kakadvitta Jhapa Jiban Kumar Neupane
Dipendra Baral
9862677441
9852663203

Province 2

S.No. Branch Location District Contact Person Contact Number
1 Bayalbas Sarlahi Shatrughana Pd. Singh
Krishnahari Shrestha
9854037109
9864079722
2 Chandranigahapur Rautahat Prashant Sapkota
Dev Raj Sharma
9845473892
9841879749
3 Godar Dhanusa Ravi Prakash Chaudhary
Aashutosh Neupane
9854029023
9849515359
4 Golbazar Siraha Ram Bhusan Singh
9801621919
5 Hariwon Sarlahi Krishna Prasad Paudel
Shyam Prasad Nepal
9854035704
9864043441
6 Jeetpur Bara Gobind Kr. Sah
Santosh Bikram Sah
9855023094
9844150152
7 C.O.Janakpur Dhanusa Dharmendra K Karn
Punam Mandal
9844160609
9841976278
8 Kalaiya Bara Shyam Sundar Chaudhari
Mehoob Ui Haque
9845557794
9807249269
9 Kathariya Rautahat Raj Kumar Sapkota
Jeemi Shah
9855042218
9849229185
10 Lahan Siraha Rita Shrestha
Sabita Kumari Sah
9851023837
9842435765
11 Malangawa Sarlahi Annu Mehta
9845558791
12 Shreepur Parsa Shailendra Pd. Mahato
Neelam Chaudhary
9855021428
9865193991
13 Adarshanagar Parsa Rambabu Kumar
Amit Narayan Shrestha
051418050
051418050
14 Mahuwan Parsa Laxmi Gupta
9815218036
15 Barahthawa Sarlahi Jivan Kumar Gautam
Naina Karna
9854035710
9860298501
16 Kanchanpur Saptari Sabnam Khatun
9825261189
17 Ja.Chu.Ka. Comp. Dhanusa Priyanka Thakur
Lalan Kumar Sah
9849898878
9845094747
18 Gaur Rautahat Girindra Kumar Jha
9855040134
19 Maisthan Parsa SADHU SARAN MANDAL
ANUPAMA JHA
9844004349
9845414794
20 Phattepur Saptari Shivchandra Yadav
Sabita Khadka
9852820113
9851271326
21 C.O.Birgunj Parsa Madhurendra Kumar Singh Madhu
Rakesh Kumar Singh
9845264580
9855038821
22 Kalyanpur Saptari Jitendra Kumar Sah
9852821377

Bagmati Province

S.No. Branch Location District Contact Person Contact Number
1 Kathmandu Banking Office Kathmandu Hira Maharjan
Raju Thapa
01-4247999, Ext. 613
01-4247999, Ext. 613
2 Banepa Kavrepalanchok Nisha Karmacharya
Eliza Duwal
011-662303
9851014079
3 Lalitpur Lalitpur Rina Maharjan
Monoj Maharjan
01-5523418
9851110980
4 Bhaktapur Bhaktapur Santosh Kumar Phoju
Ramila Joshi
9849929051
9849028893
5 Bhedasing Kathmandu Nabina Ranjit
Sweta Bajracharya
9841266282
9818088232
6 Narayangadh Chitwan Santa Ram Gurung
Keshab Prd. Chapagain
056-572621
9855046991
7 C.O.Hetauda Makwanpur Subas Acharya
9851070604
8 Trisuli Nuwakot Kalpana Subedi
Narayan Prasad Adhikari
9851234543
9849149917
9 Dillibazar Kathmandu Sonom Poddar
01-4012585
10 Patan Ind. Estate Lalitpur Gauri Pokharel
01-5536582
11 Balaju Kathmandu Narayan Dahal
Kabita Rawal
9851019560
014350259
12 Kalimati Kathmandu Sagar Aryal
01-5906692
13 Kirtipur Kathmandu Keshav Paudel
01-4332637
14 Sankhu Kathmandu Umesh Adhikari
Saroj Sigdel
01-4450667
9851019805
15 Ratnanagar Chitwan Susant Neupane
Mahesh Kumar Rijal
9845284555
9841716627
16 Lazimpat Kathmandu Jyoti Dumre
01-4414940
17 Hetauda Ind.District Makwanpur Isha Sai
Praveen Poudel
9845906997
9855067598
18 Chautara Sindhupalchok Subash Dahal
Sharmila Duwal
9851042747
9808887812
19 Chabahil Kathmandu Dwarika Ghorasaini
01-4470685
20 Chhetrapati Kathmandu Prabhash Singh
Bimun Lal Shrestha
01-4263929
9843441870
21 Rampur Chitwan Surya Prasad Shrestha
056-591977
22 Panauti Kavrepalanchok Rajina Shrestha
Sabin Sharma Niure
01-440591
9851107257
23 Jorpati Kathmandu Kamala Khatiwada Gajurel
9841615454
24 Geetanagar Chitwan Deependra Kumar Chapagain
056-400225
25 Dhunche Rasuwa Sanjeev Lama
010-540278
26 Panchkhal Kavrepalanchok Murari Koirala
011-499118
27 Charikot Dholkha Sabina Kaspal
Narendra Bikram Bista
049-421155
9849094731
28 Bhandara Chitwan Ambika Kharel
Anju Critikar Sah
056-550470
9842631189
29 Kupondol Lalitpur Punyeshwori Kayastha
Situ Tara Bajracharya
01-5181046
9841813129
30 Thankot Kathmandu Sanjay Updahaya
01-4313438
31 Melamchi Sindhupalchok Roshan Tiwari
Krishnaa Koju
011-401016
9843411370
32 Thaiba Kathmandu Susmita K.C.
01-5014786
33 Jawalakhel Lalitpur Bishanu Gywali
01-5547118
34 Parsabazaar Chitwan Prem Maya Gurung
Anjana Bhandari
9846048273
9845163779
35 Nepal Sainik Shakha Kathmandu Rashmi KC
Suresh Bhushal
9841547548
01-4117210
36 Thimi Bhaktapur Sunil Sitoula
9849152337
37 Maharajgunj Kathmandu Indu Adhikari
01-4721552
38 Dudhauli Sindhuli Rajesh Kumar Chaudahry
047-412074
39 Dhadingbesi Dhading Ramesh Jugiju
Hari Bahadur sunar
010-520096
9851214709
40 Sano Pokhara Makwanpur Mohan Prasad Banjara
Kripa Manandhar
9855012010
057-521518
41 Palung Makwanpur Shreejana Shyama
Ramsharan Shiwakoti
057-400019
9851190637

Gandaki Province

S.No. Branch Location District Contact Person Contact Number
1 City Office Pokhara Kaski Devi Lamichhane
Sujata Khanal
9846520405
9849732708
2 Baglung Baglung Smriti Gautam
Nabita Subedi
9846142355
9849088138
3 Damauli Tanahu Prakash Pokhrel
Ananta Raj Wagle
9846131556
9846120342
4 Myagdi Beni Myagdi Shyam Kumar Shrestha
Subhash Thapa Magar
9851160795
9841171684
5 Kushma Parbat Pragya Pandey
Jita Kumari Tiwari Kunwar
9843363987
9847751400
6 Jomsom Mustang Narayan Raj Shrestha
Bikash Adhikari
9857650043
9846856337
7 Syangja Syangja Renu Shakya
Dhurba Pokharel
9849774053
9849085097
8 Khairenitar Tanahu Sabin Poudel
Ramchandra Pyakurel
9841458246
9856011955
9 Waling Syangja Sandeep Kalfe
Amrit Regmi
9856020114
9846230888
10 Bagar Kaski Rachana Baral
Ambika Adhikari
9805815155
9846777606
11 Dumre Tanahu Manju Shrestha
Bhawani Pandey
9856028903
9861432849
12 Burtiwang Baglung Bharat Tiwari
Dipendra Meyangbo
9857621155
9862405289
13 Galkot Baglung Devi Bohora
Shekhar Kumar Karna
9857625155
9863851829
14 Chame Manang Manang Bigyan Poudel
Yam Kumari BK Harmel
9856028769
9847780135
15 Aarungkhola Nawalpur Sangita Verma
Sandeep Panthi
9807226634
9857087165
16 Sundarbazar Lamjung Badri Nath Neupane
Sujan Adhikari
9866000012
9846272535
17 Suntaletar Syangja Santosh Lamichhane
Ram Chandra Pangyani
9846398744
9856054135
18 Prithvichowk Kaski Durga Prasad Aryal
Manju Pokhrel
9847433516
9846817246
19 Beshisahar Lamjung Amrit Thapa
Kiran Baral
9841844355
9856028510
20 Talchowk Kaski Manita Sharma
Ram Prasad Pangali
9856000955
9863675636
21 Narphu Manang Prakash Prasad Subedi
Rajendara Bhattarai
9857088165
9845597284
22 Hemja Kaski Anil Shrestha
Amrita Poudel
9856012755
9846287252
23 Birauta Kaski Laxman Rakhal Thapa
Ramchandra Subedi
9856088255
9846161869

Lumbini Province

S.No. Branch Location District Contact Person Contact Number
1 Gulariya Bardiya Srijana Giri
Bindu Gyawali
9858074100
9808146911
2 Krishnanagar Kapilvastu Chandani Tiwari
9847040455
3 Sandhikharka Arghakhanchi Kul Raj Ghimire
077-420892
4 Siddharthanagar Branch Rupandehi Sandip Khanal
Sunil Rasaili
071-520223
071-520135
5 Dang Dang Deukhuri Balaram Pandey
Bojraj Joshi
9847494931
9843700103
6 Kohalpur Banke Lok Raj Neupane
9858020800
7 Pyuthan Pyuthan Saru Prajapati
Ishwari Khadka
9843701997
9857833223
8 Bijuwar Pyuthan Narendra Kumar Mishra
9857845222
9 Dhamboji Banke Mekh Bahadur Khatri
Revat Ratna Bajracharya
9858021857
9841692835
10 Shantipur Gulmi Surya Raj Gautam
Bindu Kunwar Ghimite
9857042056
9847312003
11 Murgiya Rupandehi Dhiraj Tiwari
Khem Kumari Kaucha
9819489602
9847297756
12 Palpa Palpa Pavitra Panthi
Ramesh Gautam
9867729730
9847438373
13 Thutepipal Rupandehi Saraswoti K.C.
Samiksha Chhetri
9867908243
9847520442
14 GHARTIGAUN Rolpa Prakash Khadak
Dilmaya Gurung
9848721701
9860471003
15 Palhinandan Parasi District Yubraj Upadhyay
Deepak Acharya
9847062407
9847044741
16 Manigram Rupandehi Lok Nath Bhusal
Sabitra Paudel
9857029028
9847496976
17 Rukum Eastern Rukum District Binita Lama
Lokendra Singh Rathour
9849624210
9857839062
18 Bhingri Pyuthan Surendra Mahat Chhetri
Kapil Raj Gyawali
9868667635
9857845183
19 Thakurdwara Bardiya Narayan Pd Paudel
Bhupendra Kuwar
9847830168
9848065377
20 Chandrauta Kapilvastu Kamal Bhattari
Niraj Neupane
9857014330
9857029635
21 Rolpa Rolpa Renu Pandey
Kush Adhikari
9869471851
9857836530

Karnali Province

S.No. Branch Location District Contact Person Contact Number
1 Salyan Salyan Ganesh Khatri
Hari Krishna Upadhyaya
9844811424
9857844553
2 Jagadulla Dolpa Anil Kumar Gupta
9857041295
3 Birendranagar Surkhet Roshan Adhikari
Ambika Neupane
9845051628
9844061712
4 Bagchaur Salyan Milan Poudel
9844844491
5 Jajarkot Jajarkot Khemraj Dhakal
9848228208
6 Kaike Dolpa Laxman Thapa
9868970611
7 Rukum Western Rukum District Anup Rayamajhi Thapa
Manoj Lamichhane
9851129734
9844874086

Sudurpashchim Province

S.No. Branch Location District Contact Person Contact Number
1 Mahendranagar Kanchanpur Kumari Bidhya Bista
Padma Yogi
99-521332
99-521332
2 Bilaspur Kanchanpur Sudeep Nagarkoti
Baburam Kharel
9848810950
9858780000
3 Triveni Bajura Binod Bist
Nanda Joshi
9865375275
9868242056
4 Dhangadhi Kailali Jhankar Bista
Dipak Raj Pandey
9864994472
9848611298
5 Tikapur Kailali Saroj kumar Wasti
Bikash Adhikari
9848450292
9851155192
6 Jogbudha Dadeldhura Sangita B.K
Madan Raj Paneru
9848569538
984871945
7 Dadeldhura Dadeldhura Ram Chandra Joshi
Roshan Sah
9858751782
9843407487